Is Choice Beef Top Sirloin Steak, 1.8-2.3 lbs. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check Choice Beef Top Sirloin Steak, 1.8-2.3 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choice Beef Top Sirloin Steak, 1.8-2.3 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Where to buy
Choice Beef Top Sirloin Steak, 1.8-2.3 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


