Is Choice Candies Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Choice Candies Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choice Candies Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


