Is Choice Eye of Round Roast, 1.5-4.0 lbs. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check Choice Eye of Round Roast, 1.5-4.0 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choice Eye of Round Roast, 1.5-4.0 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Best Choice Black Eye Peas
Boar's Head Choice Top Round Pastrami
Where to buy
Choice Eye of Round Roast, 1.5-4.0 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


