Is Choice Organic Teas Black Tea Masala Chai -- 16 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Clove, Organic Black Pepper, Fair Trade Certified

Check Choice Organic Teas Black Tea Masala Chai -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choice Organic Teas Black Tea Masala Chai -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go