Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, GREEN CABBAGE KIMCHI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, GARLIC, GREEN ONION, ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, GINGER,SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR.

Check CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, GREEN CABBAGE KIMCHI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSoupStir Fry
Lactose Free? CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, GREEN CABBAGE KIMCHI | Spoonful