Is Choklad Choklad Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Cocoa Powder Treated with Alkali, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, EPG (modified plant-based oil), Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Tara Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder Treated with Alkali, Monk Fruit Extract, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin

Check Choklad Choklad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go