Is CHOKOLETA CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW POP WITH GUMMIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD GRENETIN, CORN AND/OR WHEAT STARCH, VANILLA ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MAY CONTAIN BLUE FD&C #1). CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATING: (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, IODIZED SALT). GUMMIES: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GRENETIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY AND GRAPE ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED FD&C #40, YELLOW FD&C #6, YELLOW FD&C #5, BLUE FD&C #1).
Check CHOKOLETA CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW POP WITH GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOKOLETA CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW POP WITH GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


