Is CHOLACA, PURE LIQUID CACAO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fair trade coconut sugar
organic fair trade coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CACAO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCONUT SUGAR
Check CHOLACA, PURE LIQUID CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOLACA, PURE LIQUID CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


