Is Cholate Chai Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored syrup
chocolate flavored syrup
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INFUSION OF: (WATER, BLACK TEA, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, CLOVE, STAR ANISE), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK TEA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cholate Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholate Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


