Is Cholate Chai Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INFUSION OF: (WATER, BLACK TEA, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, CLOVE, STAR ANISE), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK TEA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cholate Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholate Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


