Is CHOLESTEROL - 90 TABS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat seed standardized to

oat seed standardized to

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Plant Sterols (Seed (Glycine Max)), Containing 80% Combined Beta-sisterol, Campsterol & Stigmasterol, Oat Seed Standardized To Contain 22% Beta-glucan, Green Tea Dried Leaf Extract Standardized To Contain 60% Total Catechins And 1,5% Caffeine, Lovastatin-free Red Yeast Rice, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica

Check CHOLESTEROL - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOLESTEROL - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast