Is Cholula Chipotle Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dried Chilli Peppers (4%) [chipotle (2%), Arbol, Guajillo, Piquin], Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic.

Check Cholula Chipotle Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Chipotle Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping