Is Cholula Cremosa Sauce Cilantro Lime Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Tomatillos, Lime Juice, Green Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Coriander Oil.
Check Cholula Cremosa Sauce Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Cremosa Sauce Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMarinading


