Is Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Lime - 5 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cholula Hot Sauce Chili Lime 5 fl oz is regarded as a great everyday hot sauce according to people's opinions. This product combines the tangy flavor of lime with a kick of chili, delivering a unique taste experience. The bottle contains 5 fl oz of hot sauce, providing a decent quantity for regular use. This flavorful hot sauce can be a versatile addition to various dishes, adding a zesty and spicy twist. With its popularity as an everyday hot sauce, Cholula Hot Sauce Chili Lime 5 fl oz is worth considering for those who enjoy a bit of heat and tang in their meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar (White & Apple), Peppers (Guajillo, Paprika, Arbol & Piquin), Salt, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Natural Flavor, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Garlic & Xanthan Gum

Check Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Lime - 5 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Lime - 5 Fl Oz. is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking