Is Cholula hot sauce chipotle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Chilli Peppers (4%) (Chipotle (1,9%), Arbol, Guajillo, Piquin), Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Apple Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Flavourings, Cacao Extract
Check Cholula hot sauce chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula hot sauce chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySmokyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


