Is Cholula Hot Sauce Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL AND PIQUIN), SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER) & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cholula Hot Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Hot Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Hot Sauce Original is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


