Is Cholula Hot Sauce Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Moderate, tangy heat with subtle smoky and savory notes; smooth, pourable consistency that disperses evenly. Commonly used to finish eggs, tacos, soups, pizza, sandwiches, and snacks, or stirred into sauces and marinades. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor and versatile seasoning power, praising taste while calling heat level mild to moderate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried chili peppers (arbol and piquin), Salt, Acetic acid, Xanthan gum, Spices, Apple vinegar, Garlic powder, Natural flavour.

Check Cholula Hot Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping