Is Cholula Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Peppers ( Arbol and Piquin ) Salt , Vinegar , Spices and Xanthan Gum .

Check Cholula Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing