Is Cholula Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Peppers ( Arbol and Piquin ) Salt , Vinegar , Spices and Xanthan Gum .

Check Cholula Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing