Is Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peppers (Arbol and Piquin), Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices and Xanthan Gum
Check Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichMarinading


