Is Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER & NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Original Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping