Is Cholula Original Taco Seasoning Mix Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices And Herbs, Salt, Corn Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Chili Peppers (arbol And Piquin), Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vinegar Solids, Paprika Extractives, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Cholula Original Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Original Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingTopping


