Is Cholula Seasoning Mix Chili Garlic Taco Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- piquin pepper & natural flavor
piquin pepper & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SALT, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION, SUGAR, ARBOL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOLIDS, PIQUIN PEPPER & NATURAL FLAVOR (SESAME).
Check Cholula Seasoning Mix Chili Garlic Taco Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Seasoning Mix Chili Garlic Taco Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


