Is Cholula Topping & Cooking Sauce Original Taco Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Peppers (arbol And Piquin), Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Apple Cider Vinegar & Natural Flavor.

Check Cholula Topping & Cooking Sauce Original Taco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCooking