Is Cholula Topping & Cooking Sauce Original Taco Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Peppers (arbol And Piquin), Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Apple Cider Vinegar & Natural Flavor.

Check Cholula Topping & Cooking Sauce Original Taco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCooking