Is Chompie's® Marble Rye Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Caraway Seeds, Dill Seed, Rye Meal, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sugar, Soy Oil, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Roasted Malted Barley Flour
Check Chompie's® Marble Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chompie's® Marble Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chompie's® Marble Rye Bread is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


