Is Chomps Chomplings Original Beef Mini Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- grass fed & finished beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
- encapsulated lactic acid, sea salt, cultured celery powder
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed & Finished Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Chomps Chomplings Original Beef Mini Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chomps Chomplings Original Beef Mini Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Stick


