Is Chomps, Chomplings Original Beef Mini Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in a beef collagen casing
  • 100% grass-fed beef
  • encapsulated lactic acid

stuffed in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as portable snacks for lunchboxes, hikes, or outings. Customer reviews praise consistent seasoning and convenient individual packaging, while some report occasional toughness, variable saltiness, and mixed chewiness across batches; many note convenience for travel and everyday snacking and commuting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Chomps, Chomplings Original Beef Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chomps, Chomplings Original Beef Mini Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go