Is CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Beef Collagen Casing
Check CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


