Is Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These original sticks deliver a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm outer snap and slightly chewy interior. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning and portable single-serve packaging, praising convenience for snacks, hikes, and lunchboxes. Common criticisms mention occasional dryness or stronger-than-expected saltiness across batches. Some also report mild batch-to-batch variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed & Finished Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Sesame).

Check Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch