Is CHONDROITIN SULFATE-90 500 MG - 120 CAPS - ORGANIKA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate Used As A Flow Agent During Encapsulation
Check CHONDROITIN SULFATE-90 500 MG - 120 CAPS - ORGANIKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHONDROITIN SULFATE-90 500 MG - 120 CAPS - ORGANIKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHONDROITIN SULFATE-90 500 MG - 120 CAPS - ORGANIKA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


