Is Chongga Mat Kimchi (Cut Cabbage Kimchi) In Pack 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Radish, Starch (Rice, Guagum), Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Salt, Kelp Base Sauce (Sorbitol, Kelp Extract, Fructose), Leek, Korean Leek, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (Anchovy, Salt), Onion, Ginger, Fermented Shrimp Sauce (Shrimp, Salt, Lacto Bacillus)
Check Chongga Mat Kimchi (Cut Cabbage Kimchi) In Pack 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chongga Mat Kimchi (Cut Cabbage Kimchi) In Pack 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
Farmland® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Chongga Mat Kimchi (Cut Cabbage Kimchi) In Pack 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


