Is Chongga Olive Oiled Seaweed 8+2 Packs 40g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621 monosodium l-glutamate
e621 monosodium l-glutamate
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Seaweed, Olive Oil, Seasoning Salt ((Salt, E621 Monosodium L-glutamate))
Check Chongga Olive Oiled Seaweed 8+2 Packs 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chongga Olive Oiled Seaweed 8+2 Packs 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chongga Olive Oiled Seaweed 8+2 Packs 40g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


