Is Chooee Bubble Gums Tutti Frutti Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- carmine
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Flavouring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins), Colour (carmine), Antioxidant (bht)
Check Chooee Bubble Gums Tutti Frutti Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chooee Bubble Gums Tutti Frutti Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Sour Diamond Tutti Frutti
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
About this product
Candy · Piece


