Is Chooee Sour Xploders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm), Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Humectant (sorbitol), Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Colours (anthocyanin, Beta Carotene, Spirulina Concentrate And Curcumin, Ammonium Sulphite Caramel), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Antioxidant (alpha Tocopherol). May also contain traces of Dairy Products.

Check Chooee Sour Xploders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go