Is Chop Chilli Puree 75G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Red Chilli Purée (93%), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Crushed Dried Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Chop Chilli Puree 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Chilli Puree 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Trader Joe's Unsweetened Organic Acai Puree Packets
CENTO Tomato Puree - 28 Oz
Great Value Crushed Tomatoes with Tomato Puree, 28 oz
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Chop Chilli Puree 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


