Is Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marinated chicken (72%), chicken breast, sugar, thickener (1442) salt, flavour enhancer (621) water), sweet chilli sauce (28%) (water, sugar, pickled chilli, salt, thickener (1442, 415), vinegar, onion, flavour enhancer (635), colour (160c).
Check Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


