Is Chopn Block Landjäger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casing
- pork
- dextrose
natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Wine, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acidbacterial Culture, Natural Pork Casing, Natural Hardwood Smoke.
Check Chopn Block Landjäger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopn Block Landjäger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
About this product
Meat · Stick


