Is CHOPPED CALIFORNIA RIPE OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (TO STABILIZE COLOR).
Check CHOPPED CALIFORNIA RIPE OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPPED CALIFORNIA RIPE OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSandwich


