Is Chopped Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Dextrose, Glucose Solids, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Honey, Smoke Flavour
Check Chopped Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Chopped Cooked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


