Is Chopped Dates (10lb Case) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Oat Flour

Check Chopped Dates (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chopped Dates (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking