Is Chopped Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pungent, savory flavor with a sharp, lingering bite; moist, coarse texture that disperses readily into sauces, sautés, marinades, dressings, and rubs. Shoppers note convenience, consistent chop size and time-saving prep; reviewers sometimes report variable freshness, occasional excess moisture in packaging, or softer pieces after prolonged storage during everyday home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Soybean Oil, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Chopped Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chopped Garlic is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingStir Fry