Is Chopped Garlic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Chopped Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chopped Garlic is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep