Is Chopped Hazelnuts - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts.

Check Chopped Hazelnuts - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Cross contamination concern

This product states "Processed in a facility that also handles milk, peanut, sesame, soy, other tree nut and wheat ingredients".

mezzossc•Aug 26, 2025

Where to buy

Chopped Hazelnuts - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingMeal Prep