Is CHOPPED HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME DROPS & CHOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS CANDY TOPPING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; CANOLA OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP; CORNSTARCH; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; LECITHIN (SOY); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; GUM ACACIA; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; SORBIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE].

Check CHOPPED HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME DROPS & CHOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS CANDY TOPPING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDipping