Is CHOPPED RIPE OLIVES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (TO STABILIZE COLOR).
Check CHOPPED RIPE OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPPED RIPE OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
FIRE ROASTED & PEELED CHOPPED GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


