Is Chopped Spinach Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOPPED SPINACH.
Check Chopped Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chopped Spinach is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSoup


