Is Chopped Tomatoes with onion & garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (69%), Tomato juice, Onion (3%), Sugar, Garlic (1%), Garlic extract, Salt, Acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Chopped Tomatoes with onion & garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSalad