Is Chopped Walnuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnuts
Check Chopped Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chopped Walnuts is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Granule
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingSalad


