Is Chorizo and gouda Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (80%) (Gouda Cheese (_Milk_), Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride), CHORIZO (20%) (PORK, Salt, Paprika Powder, Dextrose, Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite). CHORIZO MADE WITH 133q OF RAW PORK PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain egg and soya. No artificial colours or flavourings. USE BY: See front of pack. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C.

Check Chorizo and gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Tree Nut Free? Chorizo and gouda | Spoonful